The issues of organization of activity of law enforcement agencies in the fight against counterfeit and falsified products. The regulation on information exchange between competent authorities of member States of the Union and the Eurasian Economic Commission in the sphere of protection of intellectual property rights.
Practical cooperation of rightholders of intellectual property and of public authorities in the sphere of protection of rights to objects of intellectual property
Moderators:
Aslakhanov Aslambek Akhmedovich – President of the International Association "Anticounterfeiting", Major-General of the Militia, Professor, LL.D., State Counsellor 1st Class.
Aliyev Samat Bikitaevich - Deputy Director of the Entrepreneurship Development Department of the Eurasian Economic Commission, Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, Doctor of Science in Technology, Professor.
On the results of the activities of law enforcement, customs, administrative authorities of the EAEC member states (authorized bodies) and problematic issues in the field of protection of rights to intellectual property objects
Speakers
Representatives of the Republic of Armenia:
Kostandyan Karen Gareginovich, Lead investigator of the 5th department of the 1st directorate of the General Directorate for Combating Organized Crime, senior lieutenant of the Police of the Republic of Armenia
Sahakyan Gohar Zavenovna, Head of the Department of Customs Affairs and Protection of Intellectual Property Procedures of the State Revenue Committee under the Government of the Republic of Armenia
Representatives of the Republic of Belarus:
Pogosky Alexander Vyacheslavovich, Deputy Head of the first department of the First directorate of the Main Department for Combating Economic Crimes of the Criminal Police of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Belarus
Ivanova Irina Ignatyevna, Head of the Department for Protection of Intellectual Property and Information Support of Law Enforcement Activity of the Minsk Central Customs
Makushenko Igor Nikolayevich, Senior Investigator for especially important cases of Criminal Investigation Department for Information Security and Intellectual Property of the Main Investigation Department of the Investigative Committee of the Republic of Belarus
Representatives of the Republic of Kazakhstan:
Kaken Gulnara Karataykyzy, Chief of copyright and related rights division of the Intellectual Property Department of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Naghizhanova Gulnara Duisekovna, expert officer of the Department for Preventive Work and Control of the Department of Operative-Investigation Activity of the State Revenue Committee of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Sekenov Zhandos Erkebulanovich, Chief Expert of the Tariff and Non-Tariff Customs Regulation Department of the State Revenue Committee of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Nurmagambetov Zhanat Amantayevich - Senior Associate at Bolotov & Partners LLP;
Representatives of the Kyrgyz Republic:
Shin Aleksandr Vitalievich, Head of the Operational Department of the State Service for Combating Economic Crimes under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic (Financial Police)
Akzholtoev Marat Akzholtoyevich, Inspector of the customs clearance department of the Administration for the Organization of Customs Control of the State Customs Service under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic
Alykulova Nazina Abdulazisovna, Head of the Department of Advertising, Consumer Rights Protection, Unfair Competition and International Cooperation of the State Agency for Antimonopoly Regulation under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic
Asylbekova Nadira Asylbekovna, Head of the Department for Realization of Intellectual Property Rights of the Legal Division of the State Service for Intellectual Property and Innovation under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic
Attokurova Aliya Toktomoratovna, Head of the Legal Division of the State Service for Intellectual Property and Innovation under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic
Mambetaliev Taalaybek Anarbekovich, Inspector of Risk Management and Post-Customs Control of the State Customs Service under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic
Tashmatova Sayera Abdulazhanovna, Leading Specialist of the Department for Realization of Intellectual Property Rights of the Legal Division of the State Service for Intellectual Property and Innovation under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic
Representatives of the Russian Federation:
Kartashov Nikolai Nikolaevich, Head of the Department for Control over Advertising and Unfair Competition of the Federal Antimonopoly Service
Kroshkin Vyacheslav Borisovich, Deputy Head of the General Department for Supervision over Compliance with Federal Legislation of the Prosecutor General's Office of the Russian Federation
Ugarov Alexander Evgenievich, Deputy Head of the 16th Department of the Directorate "P" of the Main Directorate for Economic Security and Anti-Corruption Enforcement of the Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs
Kononova Natalia Vladimirovna, Head of the Department for Protection against Unfair Competition of the Department for Control over Advertising and Unfair Competition of the Federal Antimonopoly Service
Shikhranov Alexander Vladimirovich, Deputy Head of the Department for Control of Goods Containing Intellectual Property of the Department of trade barriers, currency and export control of the Federal Customs Service
On the results of monitoring and analysis of law enforcement practices of the member states of the Eurasian Economic Union in the field of intellectual property rights protection for 2016 and creation of a unified system for recording data on the results of law enforcement practices in the field of combating infringement of intellectual property rights
Representatives of Eurasian Economic Commission, representatives of authorized bodies of the Eurasian Economic Union member states
On the results of the approval of the draft Regulation on the maintenance of a common customs registry of intellectual property of the member states of the Eurasian Economic Union
Representatives of Eurasian Economic Commission, representatives of authorized bodies of the Eurasian Economic Union member states
On the organization and carrying out of an annual coordinated international special event of the law enforcement agencies of the member states of the Eurasian Economic Commission
Pogosky Alexander Vyacheslavovich, Deputy Head of the first department of the First directorate of the Main Department for Combating Economic Crimes of the Criminal Police of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Belarus
On the creation of a restricted access web portal for members of the Subcommittee on coordination of actions on protection of intellectual property rights to objects
Attokurova Aliya Toktomoratovna, Head of the Legal Division of the State Service for Intellectual Property and Innovation under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic
On WIPO activities related to the protection of rights and ensuring respect for intellectual property
Sesitsky Evgeny, Program Manager, Caucasus, Central Asia and Eastern Europe Department, Department for Transition and Developed Countries of the World Intellectual Property Organization
On the specifics of copyright and related rights protection in the Internet
Titov Sergei Nikolaevich, member of the Union of musicians of Belarus.
On the issue of FIFA brands protection on the territory of the Eurasian Economic Union
Shvetsov Alexey Alexandrovich - Adviser on the protection of the brand FIFA
Another issues related to the intellectual property rights protection:
Representatives of right holders organizations and legal companies,
representatives of the scientific community
Leontiev Boris Borisovich - General Director of the Federal Institute of Certification and Valuation of intellectual property and business;
Zolotykh Natalia Ivanovna - General Director of "Transtechnology"
Savina Victoria Sergeevna - Deputy head of Department of Copyright, related rights and private law disciplines of the Russian state Academy of intellectual property, Moscow
Kostira Anna Nikolaevna - Partner, Ernst & Young - Valuation and Consulting Services;
Akimov Andrey Valerievich - Leading lawyer of PATENTUS;
Ersh Andrey Nikolaevich - Local partner in Baker & McKenzie - CAS, limited
Sokolov Dmitry Vladimirovich - Director of the Nonprofit Partnership "Suppliers of Software Products"
Kuzmenko Oksana Mikhailovna - President of the Association of Rights Holders, Licensees, Imorters and Distributors "Basis"
Ivan Ivanovich Bliznets - Rector of the Federal State Budget Educational Institution of Higher Education "Russian State Academy of Intellectual Property"
Nadtochiy Mikhail Dmitrievich - General Director of Business Optima
Tsymbalova Elena Fedorovna - Executive Director of Business Optima
Popova Victoria Viktorovna - General Counsel of the Bureau of Foreign Economic Affairs and Protection
Balpanova Omurgul Sagynalievna, partner of the law firm "Arte", Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic.
Sergey Borisovich Spiridonov - General Director of the Chelyabinsk Branch of Association of Law Enforcement and Special Services Officers of the Russian Federation
Umarov Ruslanbek Kamilovich - President of the Association of Detective Enterprises of the Kyrgyz Republic