Thematic sections
 

Тематические секции-en-17

Main » Plan » Thematic sections » Тематические секции-en-17
Section 1: Intellectual property rights protection. Coordination of activities of the member States of the EAEC for the protection of intellectual property rights. Law enforcement practice for suppression of violations in the sphere of intellectual property

The issues of organization of activity of law enforcement agencies in the fight against counterfeit and falsified products. The regulation on information exchange between competent authorities of member States of the Union and the Eurasian Economic Commission in the sphere of protection of intellectual property rights.

Practical cooperation of rightholders of intellectual property and of public authorities in the sphere of protection of rights to objects of intellectual property

Moderators:

Aslakhanov Aslambek Akhmedovich – President of the International Association "Anticounterfeiting", Major-General of the Militia, Professor, LL.D., State Counsellor 1st Class.

Aliyev Samat Bikitaevich - Deputy Director of the Entrepreneurship Development Department of the Eurasian Economic Commission, Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, Doctor of Science in Technology, Professor.

On the results of the activities of law enforcement, customs, administrative authorities of the EAEC member states (authorized bodies) and problematic issues in the field of protection of rights to intellectual property objects

Speakers

Representatives of the Republic of Armenia:

 

Kostandyan Karen Gareginovich, Lead investigator of the 5th department of the 1st directorate of the General Directorate for Combating Organized Crime, senior lieutenant of the Police of the Republic of Armenia

 

Sahakyan Gohar Zavenovna, Head of the Department of Customs Affairs and Protection of Intellectual Property Procedures of the State Revenue Committee under the Government of the Republic of Armenia

 

Representatives of the Republic of Belarus:

 

Pogosky Alexander Vyacheslavovich, Deputy Head of the first department of the First directorate of the Main Department for Combating Economic Crimes of the Criminal Police of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Belarus

 

Ivanova Irina Ignatyevna, Head of the Department for Protection of Intellectual Property and Information Support of Law Enforcement Activity of the Minsk Central Customs

 

Makushenko Igor Nikolayevich, Senior Investigator for especially important cases of Criminal Investigation Department for Information Security and Intellectual Property of the Main Investigation Department of the Investigative Committee of the Republic of Belarus

 

Representatives of the Republic of Kazakhstan:

 

Kaken Gulnara Karataykyzy, Chief of copyright and related rights division of the Intellectual Property Department  of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan

 

Naghizhanova Gulnara Duisekovna, expert officer of the Department for Preventive Work and Control of the Department of Operative-Investigation Activity of the State Revenue Committee of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan

 

Sekenov Zhandos Erkebulanovich, Chief Expert of the Tariff and Non-Tariff Customs Regulation Department of the State Revenue Committee of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan

 

Nurmagambetov Zhanat Amantayevich - Senior Associate at Bolotov & Partners LLP;

 

Representatives of the Kyrgyz Republic:

 

Shin Aleksandr Vitalievich, Head of the Operational Department of the State Service for Combating Economic Crimes under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic (Financial Police)

 

Akzholtoev Marat Akzholtoyevich, Inspector of the customs clearance department of the Administration for the Organization of Customs Control of the State Customs Service under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic

 

Alykulova Nazina Abdulazisovna, Head of the Department of Advertising, Consumer Rights Protection, Unfair Competition and International Cooperation of the State Agency for Antimonopoly Regulation under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic

 

Asylbekova Nadira Asylbekovna, Head of the Department for Realization of Intellectual Property Rights of the Legal Division of the State Service for Intellectual Property and Innovation under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic

 

Attokurova Aliya Toktomoratovna, Head of the Legal Division of the State Service for Intellectual Property and Innovation under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic

Mambetaliev Taalaybek Anarbekovich, Inspector of Risk Management and Post-Customs Control of the State Customs Service under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic

 

Tashmatova Sayera Abdulazhanovna, Leading Specialist of the Department for Realization of Intellectual Property Rights of the Legal Division of the State Service for Intellectual Property and Innovation under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic

 

Representatives of the Russian Federation:

 

Kartashov Nikolai Nikolaevich, Head of the Department for Control over Advertising and Unfair Competition of the Federal Antimonopoly Service

 

Kroshkin Vyacheslav Borisovich, Deputy Head of the General Department for Supervision over Compliance with Federal Legislation of the Prosecutor General's Office of the Russian Federation

 

Ugarov Alexander Evgenievich, Deputy Head of the 16th Department of the Directorate "P" of the Main Directorate for Economic Security and Anti-Corruption Enforcement of the Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs

 

Kononova Natalia Vladimirovna, Head of the Department for Protection against Unfair Competition of the Department for Control over Advertising and Unfair Competition of the Federal Antimonopoly Service

 

Shikhranov Alexander Vladimirovich, Deputy Head of the Department for Control of Goods Containing Intellectual Property of the Department of trade barriers, currency and export control of the Federal Customs Service

 

On the results of monitoring and analysis of law enforcement practices of the member states of the Eurasian Economic Union in the field of intellectual property rights protection for 2016 and creation of a unified system for recording data on the results of law enforcement practices in the field of combating infringement of intellectual property rights

Representatives of Eurasian Economic Commission, representatives of authorized bodies of the Eurasian Economic Union member states

 

On the results of the approval of the draft Regulation on the maintenance of a common customs registry of intellectual property of the member states of the Eurasian Economic Union

Representatives of Eurasian Economic Commission, representatives of authorized bodies of the Eurasian Economic Union member states

 

On the organization and carrying out of an annual coordinated international special event of the law enforcement agencies of the member states of the Eurasian Economic Commission

 

Pogosky Alexander Vyacheslavovich, Deputy Head of the first department of the First directorate of the Main Department for Combating Economic Crimes of the Criminal Police of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Belarus

On the creation of a restricted access web portal for members of the Subcommittee on coordination of actions on protection of intellectual property rights to objects

 

Attokurova Aliya Toktomoratovna, Head of the Legal Division of the State Service for Intellectual Property and Innovation under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic

 

On WIPO activities related to the protection of rights and ensuring respect for intellectual property

 

Sesitsky Evgeny, Program Manager, Caucasus, Central Asia and Eastern Europe Department, Department for Transition and Developed Countries of the World Intellectual Property Organization

 

On the specifics of copyright and related rights protection in the Internet

    Titov Sergei Nikolaevich, member of the Union of musicians of Belarus.

 

On the issue of FIFA brands protection on the territory of the Eurasian Economic Union

Shvetsov Alexey Alexandrovich - Adviser on the protection of the brand FIFA

 

Another issues related to the intellectual property rights protection:

Representatives of right holders organizations and legal companies,

representatives of the scientific community

 

Leontiev Boris Borisovich - General Director of the Federal Institute of Certification and Valuation of intellectual property and business;

Zolotykh Natalia Ivanovna - General Director of "Transtechnology"

 

Savina Victoria Sergeevna - Deputy head of Department of Copyright, related rights and private law disciplines of the Russian state Academy of intellectual property, Moscow

Kostira Anna Nikolaevna - Partner, Ernst & Young - Valuation and Consulting Services;

Akimov Andrey Valerievich - Leading lawyer of PATENTUS;

Ersh Andrey Nikolaevich - Local partner in Baker & McKenzie - CAS, limited

Sokolov Dmitry Vladimirovich - Director of the Nonprofit Partnership "Suppliers of Software Products"

Kuzmenko Oksana Mikhailovna - President of the Association of Rights Holders, Licensees, Imorters and Distributors "Basis"

Ivan Ivanovich Bliznets - Rector of the Federal State Budget Educational Institution of Higher Education "Russian State Academy of Intellectual Property"

Nadtochiy Mikhail Dmitrievich - General Director of Business Optima

Tsymbalova Elena Fedorovna - Executive Director of Business Optima

Popova Victoria Viktorovna - General Counsel of the Bureau of Foreign Economic Affairs and Protection

Balpanova Omurgul Sagynalievna, partner of the law firm "Arte", Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic.

Sergey Borisovich Spiridonov - General Director of the Chelyabinsk Branch of Association of Law Enforcement and Special Services Officers of the Russian Federation

Umarov Ruslanbek Kamilovich - President of the Association of Detective Enterprises of the Kyrgyz Republic 

 
Direct speech
Dmitry Medvedev:
Black and grey import markets must be liquidated from the arena
 
F.A.Q.
What is the difference between counterfeit and falsified products?
 
Facts
On a conservative estimate, turnover of counterfeit products within Russia exceeds 100 billion roubles per year.
 
Organizers
Official partner
Partners
With the assistance of
 
up